Difference between revisions of "SUIT-008 O2 pfi D014"
From Bioblast
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8Ama | | 8Ama | ||
| ROX | |||
|} | |||
== == | |||
::: NS_1PM 2D 3G &c 4S 5U 6Rot | |||
[[File:NS 1PM 2D 3G &c 4S 5U 6Rot.jpg|300px]] | |||
::: '''SUIT states:''' 1-2[[PM]](LP) 3[[PGM]](c) 4-5[[PGMS]](PE) 6[[S]] 7[[ROX]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Step | |||
! Respiratory state | |||
! Pathway control | |||
! Entry through electron transfer Complex | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1PM | |||
| [[PM]](L) | |||
| N | |||
| CI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2D | |||
| [[PM]](P) | |||
| N | |||
| CI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3G | |||
| [[PGM]](P) | |||
| N | |||
| CI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| &c | |||
| [[PGM]](c) | |||
| N | |||
| CI | |||
| Limitation: Cytochrome ''c'' should be added after step 2D, such that all OXPHOS states can be compared in the presence of cytochrome ''c''. See [[SUIT_NS(PGM)02]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 4S | |||
| [[PGMS]](P) | |||
| NS | |||
| CI&II | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5U | |||
| [[PGMS]](E) | |||
| NS | |||
| CI&II | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| [[S]](E) | |||
| S | |||
| CII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| ROX | | ROX | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:23, 8 September 2016
Description
Abbreviation: NS_1PM 2D 3G 4S 5U 6Rot
Reference: Votion 2012 PLoS One
MitoPedia concepts:
SUIT protocol
- SUIT-catg: NS(PGM)
- Subcatg: N+NS+S
- SUIT protocol pattern: diametral.
SUIT_NS(PGM)02-2c
NS_1PM 2D &c 3G 4S 5U 6Rot
Step | Respiratory state | Pathway control | Entry through electron transfer Complex | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
1PM | PM(L) | N | CI | |
2D | PM(P) | N | CI | |
3c | PM(c) | N | CI | |
4G | PGM(P) | N | CI | |
5S | PGMS(P) | NS | CI&II | |
6U | PGMS(E) | NS | CI&II | |
7Rot | S(E) | S | CII | |
8Ama | ROX |
- NS_1PM 2D 3G &c 4S 5U 6Rot
Step | Respiratory state | Pathway control | Entry through electron transfer Complex | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
1PM | PM(L) | N | CI | |
2D | PM(P) | N | CI | |
3G | PGM(P) | N | CI | |
&c | PGM(c) | N | CI | Limitation: Cytochrome c should be added after step 2D, such that all OXPHOS states can be compared in the presence of cytochrome c. See SUIT_NS(PGM)02. |
4S | PGMS(P) | NS | CI&II | |
5U | PGMS(E) | NS | CI&II | |
6Rot | S(E) | S | CII | |
7Ama | ROX |