Projects: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Project partner | | Project partner | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oroboros Robotics| Oroboros Robotics]] | |||
| 2023-01-16 | |||
| tbc | |||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:52, 15 February 2023
Projects
- Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise.
Ongoing projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitochondrial Diagnostics | 2023-04-01 | 2027-03-31 | COMET programme by the Federal Ministries for Climate Protection (BMK) and Economics (BMAW) and the federal states Tyrol, Salzburg and Vienna | Project partner |
Oroboros Robotics | 2023-01-16 | tbc | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
Oroboros Diagnostics | tbc | tbc | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
ALAS | 2022-02-01 | 2025-01-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
TissueModels | 2020-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
MitoKIN | 2020-02-03 | 2023-01-31 extended to 2024-01-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
FAT4BRAIN | 2019-11-01 | 2022-10-31 extended to 2023-04-30 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | Consortium partner |
Project affiliations
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
CureMILS | 2021-06-01 | 2024-05-31 | European Joint Programme on Rare Diseases - JTC2020 |
Past projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | |
---|---|---|---|---|
mtFOIE GRAS | 2017-06-01 | 2021-05-31 extended to 2022-08-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | Consortium partner |
SPIN | 2018-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | FWF Austrian Science Fund | Collaborator |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2 | 2019-06-01 | 2021-05-31, extended to 2021-10-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
TRANSMIT | 2017-01-01 | 2021-06-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
MitoEAGLE | 2016-09-12 | 2021-02-28 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action | |
REMIX | 2016-10-01 | 2021-01-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
TRACT | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN)
| |
Innovationsscheck PLUS 2 | 2018-08-13 | 2019-08-12 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
K-Regio MitoFit | 2015-05-01 | 2018-04-30; extended to 2018-10-31 | Tyrolean Government - Standortagentur Tirol | |
Innovationsscheck PLUS | 2017-02-23 | 2018-02-22 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 1 | 2018-02-01 | 2018-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
FEMtech Internship for students | 2017-06-01 | 2017-08-09 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
O2k-Innovation | 2015-02-01 | 2017-01-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol | |
Oncotyrol | 2012-07-01 | 2015-06-30 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
MitoCom O2k-Fluorometer | 2011-05-01 | 2014-07-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio |
Keywords
- Bioblast links: Oroboros Laboratory - >>>>>>> - Click on [Expand] or [Collapse] - >>>>>>>