O2k-Publications: Topics: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas == | == Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas == | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Mitochondrial medicine|mt-Medicine]] ({{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[MiP area::mt-Medicine]] |format=count}} entries) | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::mt-Medicine]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::mt-Medicine]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style|Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Comparative MiP;environmental MiP|Comparative MiP;environmental MiP]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::Comparative MiP;environmental MiP]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::Comparative MiP;environmental MiP]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Pharmacology;toxicology|Pharmacology;toxicology]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::Pharmacology;toxicology]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::Pharmacology;toxicology]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: mt-Biogenesis;mt-density|mt-Biogenesis;mt-density]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::mt-Biogenesis;mt-density]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::mt-Biogenesis;mt-density]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Genetic knockout; overexpression|Genetic knockout;overexpression]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::Genetic knockout;overexpression]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[MiP area::Genetic knockout;overexpression]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Instruments;methods|Instruments;methods]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[MiP area::Instruments;methods]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[[MiP area::Instruments;methods]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Pathological states == | == Pathological states == | ||
:: ''Alphabetical order'' | :: ''Alphabetical order'' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Aging;_senescence|Aging;senescence]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Aging;senescence]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Aging;senescence]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Alzheimer's disease|Alzheimer's]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Alzheimer's]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Alzheimer's]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Autism|Autism]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Autism]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Autism]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cancer|Cancer]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Cancer]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Cancer]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cardiovascular diseases|Cardiovascular]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Cardiovascular]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Cardiovascular]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: COPD|COPD]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::COPD]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::COPD]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Diabetes 2|Diabetes]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Diabetes]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Diabetes]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Inherited|Inherited]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Inherited]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Inherited]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Infectious|Infectious]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Infectious]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Infectious]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Myopathy|Myopathy]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Myopathy]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Myopathy]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Neurodegenerative|Neurodegenerative]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Neurodegenerative]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Neurodegenerative]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Obesity|Obesity]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Obesity]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Obesity]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Parkinson's disease|Parkinson's]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Parkinson's]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Parkinson's]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Sepsis|Sepsis]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Sepsis]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Sepsis]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Other|Other]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Diseases::Other]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Diseases::Other]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 113: | Line 263: | ||
== Organisms == | == Organisms == | ||
:: '''Mammals''' | :: '''Mammals''' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Human|Human]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Human]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Human]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Pig|Pig]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Pig]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Pig]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Horse|Horse]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Horse]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Horse]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Bovines|Bovines]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Bovines]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Bovines]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cat|Cat]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Cat]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Cat]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Dog|Dog]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Dog]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Dog]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Rabbit|Rabbit]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Rabbit]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Rabbit]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Mouse|Mouse]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Mouse]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Mouse]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Rat|Rat]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Rat]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Rat]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Guinea pig|Guinea pig]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Guinea pig]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Guinea pig]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Other mammals|Other mammals]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"|including only mammals that are '''not listed as mammalian species above''' | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Other mammals]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Other mammals]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:: '''Model organisms''' | :: '''Model organisms''' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Human|Human]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Human]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Human]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Pig|Pig]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Pig]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Pig]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Horse|Horse]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Horse]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Horse]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Bovines|Bovines]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Bovines]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Bovines]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cat|Cat]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Cat]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Cat]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Dog|Dog]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Dog]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Dog]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Rabbit|Rabbit]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Mammal and model::Rabbit]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Mammal and model::Rabbit]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[O2k-Publications: Chicken|Chicken]] (» [[O2k-Publications: Birds|Birds]]) | * [[O2k-Publications: Chicken|Chicken]] (» [[O2k-Publications: Birds|Birds]]) | ||
* [[O2k-Publications: Zebrafish|Zebrafish]] (» [[O2k-Publications: Fishes|Fishes]]) | * [[O2k-Publications: Zebrafish|Zebrafish]] (» [[O2k-Publications: Fishes|Fishes]]) |
Revision as of 14:51, 11 November 2016
O2k-Publications: Topics
- Mitochondria and cell research
Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 mt-Medicine (363 entries) 363 516 2 Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style 756 1050 3 Comparative MiP;environmental MiP 325 477 4 Pharmacology;toxicology 844 1041 5 mt-Biogenesis;mt-density 248 331 6 Genetic knockout;overexpression 655 725 7 Instruments;methods 273 14572<ul><li>"[MiP area" contains a listed "[" character as part of the property label and has therefore been classified as invalid.</li> <!--br--><li>The part "Instruments;methods" of the query was not understood.Results might not be as expected.</li> <!--br--><li>The part "]]" of the query was not understood.Results might not be as expected.</li></ul>
Pathological states
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Aging;senescence 275 417 2 Alzheimer's 71 94 3 Autism 7 11 4 Cancer 356 514 5 Cardiovascular 207 289 6 COPD 10 13 7 Diabetes 350 468 8 Inherited 64 99 9 Infectious 50 69 10 Myopathy 77 89 11 Neurodegenerative 169 235 12 Obesity 255 423 13 Parkinson's 68 105 14 Sepsis 74 85 15 Other 292 364
Stress conditions
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Cell death White, brown, beige fat tissue 93 156 2 Cryopreservation 41 67 3 Hypoxia 117 229 4 Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation 327 434 5 Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect 150 211 6 Oxidative stress;RONS 583 841 7 Permeability transition 71 96 8 Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia] 92 113
Organisms
- Mammals
- Model organisms
- Chicken (» Birds)
- Zebrafish (» Fishes)
- Drosophila (» Hexapods)
- Caenorhabditis elegans (» Nematodes)
- Artemia (» Crustaceans)
- Saccharomyces cerevisiae (» Fungi)
- Comparative MiP
- Non-mammals
- Birds (» Chicken)
- Reptiles - turtles, lizards, snakes, crocodiles, alligators
- Amphibians - frogs, toads, salamanders
- Fishes - bony fishes, carilaginous fishes (sharks, rays, skates) and jawless fishes (hagfish, lampreys); » Zebrafish
- Hexapods - insects, springtails; » Drosophila
- Crustaceans - crabs, shrimp, barnacles, etc.; » Artemia
- Annelids - polychaetes, e.g. lugworm Arenicola marina, oligochaetes, leeches
- Molluscs - gastropods, cephalopods, bivalves
- Nematodes » Caenorhabditis elegans
- Other invertebrates - urocordates (e.g. ascidians, sea squirts); cephalochordates (amphioxus, lancelets); echinoderms; chelicerates (e.g. spiders, scorpions, horseshoe crabs); myriapods (millipedes, centipedes); gastrotrichs; rotifers; ctenophores; nemerteans; tardigrades; platyhelminthes; cnidaria; porifera; ...
- Fungi - yeast, molds, mushrooms, etc.; » Saccharomyces cerevisiae
- Plants
- Protists - amoebas, ciliates, trypanosomes, dinoflagellates, diatoms, green algae, etc.
- Eubacteria - true bacteria, cyanobacteria, spirochetes
- Archaea - archaebacteria
Tissues and cells
- Tissues - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Fat White, brown, beige fat tissue 188 263 2 Genital 92 123 3 Heart 724 936 4 Kidney 150 183 5 Liver 646 841 6 Lung;Gill 59 82 7 Nervous system 606 732 8 Skeletal muscle 1106 1370
- Cell types - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Blood cells 254 320 2 Endothelial;epithelial;mesothelial cell 259 294 3 Fibroblast 207 271 4 Islet cell;pancreas;thymus 55 67 5 Lymphocyte 58 76 6 Platelet 121 151 7 Stem cells 36 48
- Cell lines - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 CHO 14 16 2 HEK 95 116 3 HeLa 38 55 4 Neuroblastoma 43 50 5 HUVEC 19 22 6 Macrophage-derived cell lines 26 37 7 Other cells and cell lines 292 338
Preparations
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Intact organism 53 248 2 Intact organ 23 38 3 Intact cells 1165 1314 4 Permeabilized cells 716 754 5 Permeabilized tissue 1115 1209 6 Homogenate 376 420 7 Isolated mitochondria 1264 1571 8 SMP 10 28 9 Chloroplasts 2 10 10 Enzyme 39 102 11 Oxidase and biochemical oxidation 39 49
Enzymes
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Adenine nucleotide translocase 21 27 2 Complex I 461 607 3 Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase 412 639 4 Complex III 301 363 5 Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase 408 499 6 Complex V;ATP synthase 220 267 7 Inner mt-membrane transporter 31 44 8 Marker enzyme 58 84 9 Supercomplex 49 78 10 TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases 82 109 11 Uncoupling protein 60 66
Regulation
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 ADP 152 207 2 ATP production 78 123 3 Aerobic glycolysis 49 94 4 Amino acid 9 20 5 Calcium 106 179 6 Coupling efficiency;uncoupling 82 163 7 Cyt c 42 56 8 Fatty acid 127 159 9 Flux control 54 86 10 Inhibitor 131 169 11 Ion;substrate transport 65 116 12 mt-Membrane potential 118 181 13 Oxygen kinetics 107 148 14 Q-junction effect 13 56 15 Redox state 58 98 16 Substrate 181 236 17 Temperature 73 100 18 Threshold;excess capacity 27 30 19 Uncoupler 55 70
Coupling control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Coupling control states Comment O2k Total 1 P OXPHOS capacity Oxidative phosphorylation capacity, saturating [ADP] 2867 3096 2 R ROUTINE respiration Physiological state, intact cells 894 981 3 E Electron transfer system capacity Maximal noncoupled respiration 0 0 4 L LEAK respiration Resting state, non-phosphorylating respiration 2613 2772
Pathway control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Pathway control states Comment O2k Total 1 F F-pathway control state Fatty acid oxidation, level 5 609 753 2 N N-pathway control state NADH-linked, level 4 2475 2623 3 S S-pathway control state Succinate-linked, level 3 1686 1794 4 Gp Gp-pathway control state Glycerophosphate-linked, level 3 157 183 5 DQ Duorquinol-linked, level 2 26 31 6 CIV Complex IV single step Ascorbate & TMPD, level 1 702 730 7 NS NS-pathway control state Convergent CI- and CII-linked electron flow to the Q-junction 1580 1637 8 Other 133 149 9 ROX Residual oxygen consumption includes non-mitochondrial respiration 1521 1573
MiPMap combinations - examples
- Examples for specific combinations
- O2k-Publications: Human skeletal muscle •• O2k-Publications: Human heart •• O2k-Publications: Skeletal muscle - human vs mouse
- Browse data