O2k-Publications: Topics: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
== Enzymes == | == Enzymes == | ||
:: ''Alphabetical order'' | :: ''Alphabetical order'' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Adenine nucleotide translocase|Adenine nucleotide translocase]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Adenine nucleotide translocase]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Adenine nucleotide translocase]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Complex I|Complex I]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Complex I]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Complex I]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase|Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Complex III|Complex III]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Complex III]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Complex III]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase|Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Complex V;ATP synthase|Complex V;ATP synthase]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Complex V;ATP synthase]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Complex V;ATP synthase]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Inner mt-membrane transporter|Inner mt-membrane transporter]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Inner mt-membrane transporter]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Inner mt-membrane transporter]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Marker enzyme|Marker enzyme]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Marker enzyme]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Marker enzyme]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Supercomplex|Supercomplex]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Supercomplex]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Supercomplex]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases|TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Uncoupling protein|Uncoupling protein]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Enzyme::Uncoupling protein]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Enzyme::Uncoupling protein]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Regulation == | == Regulation == | ||
:: ''Alphabetical order'' | :: ''Alphabetical order'' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: ADP|ADP]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::ADP]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::ADP]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: ATP production|ATP production]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::ATP production]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::ATP production]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Aerobic glycolysis|Aerobic glycolysis]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Aerobic glycolysis]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Aerobic glycolysis]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Amino acid|Amino acid]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Amino acid]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Amino acid]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Calcium|Calcium]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Calcium]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Calcium]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Coupling efficiency;uncoupling|Coupling efficiency;uncoupling]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Coupling efficiency;uncoupling]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Coupling efficiency;uncoupling]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cyt c |Cyt c]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Cyt c]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Cyt c]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Fatty acid |Fatty acid]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Fatty acid]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Fatty acid]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Flux control|Flux control]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Flux control]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Flux control]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Inhibitor|Inhibitor]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Inhibitor]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Inhibitor]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Ion;substrate transport|Ion;substrate transport]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Ion;substrate transport]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Ion;substrate transport]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: mt-Membrane potential |mt-Membrane potential ]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::mt-Membrane potential]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::mt-Membrane potential]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Oxygen kinetics |Oxygen kinetics]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Oxygen kinetics]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Oxygen kinetics]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Q-junction effect |Q-junction effect]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Q-junction effect ]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Q-junction effect]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Redox state |Redox state]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Redox state]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Redox state]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Substrate |Substrate]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Substrate ]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Substrate ]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Temperature |Temperature]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Temperature ]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Temperature ]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Threshold;excess capacity |Threshold;excess capacity]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Threshold;excess capacity]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Threshold;excess capacity]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Uncoupler |Uncoupler]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Topic::Uncoupler ]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Topic::Uncoupler ]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:53, 11 November 2016
O2k-Publications: Topics
- Mitochondria and cell research
Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas
- mt-Medicine (363 entries)
- Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style
- Comparative MiP;environmental MiP
- Pharmacology;toxicology
- mt-Biogenesis;mt-density
- Genetic knockout;overexpression
- Instruments;methods
Pathological states
- Alphabetical order
- Aging;senescence
- Alzheimer's
- Autism
- Cancer
- Cardiovascular
- COPD
- Diabetes
- Inherited
- Infectious
- Myopathy
- Neurodegenerative
- Obesity
- Parkinson's
- Sepsis
- Other
Stress conditions
- Alphabetical order
- Cell death
- Cryopreservation
- Hypoxia
- Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation
- Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect
- Oxidative stress;RONS
- Permeability transition
- Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia
Organisms
- Mammals
- Human
- Pig
- Horse
- Bovines
- Cat
- Dog
- Rabbit
- Mouse
- Rat
- Guinea pig
- Other mammals: including only mammals that are not listed as mammalian species above'.
- Model organisms
- Chicken (» Birds)
- Zebrafish (» Fishes)
- Drosophila (» Hexapods)
- Caenorhabditis elegans (» Nematodes)
- Artemia (» Crustaceans)
- Saccharomyces cerevisiae (» Fungi)
- Comparative MiP
- Non-mammals
- Birds (» Chicken)
- Reptiles - turtles, lizards, snakes, crocodiles, alligators
- Amphibians - frogs, toads, salamanders
- Fishes - bony fishes, carilaginous fishes (sharks, rays, skates) and jawless fishes (hagfish, lampreys); » Zebrafish
- Hexapods - insects, springtails; » Drosophila
- Crustaceans - crabs, shrimp, barnacles, etc.; » Artemia
- Annelids - polychaetes, e.g. lugworm Arenicola marina, oligochaetes, leeches
- Molluscs - gastropods, cephalopods, bivalves
- Nematodes » Caenorhabditis elegans
- Other invertebrates - urocordates (e.g. ascidians, sea squirts); cephalochordates (amphioxus, lancelets); echinoderms; chelicerates (e.g. spiders, scorpions, horseshoe crabs); myriapods (millipedes, centipedes); gastrotrichs; rotifers; ctenophores; nemerteans; tardigrades; platyhelminthes; cnidaria; porifera; ...
- Fungi - yeast, molds, mushrooms, etc.; » Saccharomyces cerevisiae
- Plants
- Protists - amoebas, ciliates, trypanosomes, dinoflagellates, diatoms, green algae, etc.
- Eubacteria - true bacteria, cyanobacteria, spirochetes
- Archaea - archaebacteria
Tissues and cells
- Tissues - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Fat White, brown, beige fat tissue 188 263 2 Genital 92 123 3 Heart 724 936 4 Kidney 150 183 5 Liver 646 841 6 Lung;Gill 59 82 7 Nervous system 606 732 8 Skeletal muscle 1106 1370
- Cell types - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Blood cells 254 320 2 Endothelial;epithelial;mesothelial cell 259 294 3 Fibroblast 207 271 4 Islet cell;pancreas;thymus 55 67 5 Lymphocyte 58 76 6 Platelet 121 151 7 Stem cells 36 48
- Cell lines - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 CHO 14 16 2 HEK 95 116 3 HeLa 38 55 4 Neuroblastoma 43 50 5 HUVEC 19 22 6 Macrophage-derived cell lines 26 37 7 Other cells and cell lines 292 338
Preparations
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Intact organism 53 248 2 Intact organ 23 38 3 Intact cells 1165 1314 4 Permeabilized cells 716 754 5 Permeabilized tissue 1115 1209 6 Homogenate 376 420 7 Isolated mitochondria 1264 1571 8 SMP 10 28 9 Chloroplasts 2 10 10 Enzyme 39 102 11 Oxidase and biochemical oxidation 39 49
Enzymes
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Adenine nucleotide translocase 21 27 2 Complex I 461 607 3 Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase 412 639 4 Complex III 301 363 5 Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase 408 499 6 Complex V;ATP synthase 220 267 7 Inner mt-membrane transporter 31 44 8 Marker enzyme 58 84 9 Supercomplex 49 78 10 TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases 82 109 11 Uncoupling protein 60 66
Regulation
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 ADP 152 207 2 ATP production 78 123 3 Aerobic glycolysis 49 94 4 Amino acid 9 20 5 Calcium 106 179 6 Coupling efficiency;uncoupling 82 163 7 Cyt c 42 56 8 Fatty acid 127 159 9 Flux control 54 86 10 Inhibitor 131 169 11 Ion;substrate transport 65 116 12 mt-Membrane potential 118 181 13 Oxygen kinetics 107 148 14 Q-junction effect 13 56 15 Redox state 58 98 16 Substrate 181 236 17 Temperature 73 100 18 Threshold;excess capacity 27 30 19 Uncoupler 55 70
Coupling control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Coupling control states Comment O2k Total 1 P OXPHOS capacity Oxidative phosphorylation capacity, saturating [ADP] 2867 3096 2 R ROUTINE respiration Physiological state, intact cells 894 981 3 E Electron transfer system capacity Maximal noncoupled respiration 0 0 4 L LEAK respiration Resting state, non-phosphorylating respiration 2613 2772
Pathway control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Pathway control states Comment O2k Total 1 F F-pathway control state Fatty acid oxidation, level 5 609 753 2 N N-pathway control state NADH-linked, level 4 2475 2623 3 S S-pathway control state Succinate-linked, level 3 1686 1794 4 Gp Gp-pathway control state Glycerophosphate-linked, level 3 157 183 5 DQ Duorquinol-linked, level 2 26 31 6 CIV Complex IV single step Ascorbate & TMPD, level 1 702 730 7 NS NS-pathway control state Convergent CI- and CII-linked electron flow to the Q-junction 1580 1637 8 Other 133 149 9 ROX Residual oxygen consumption includes non-mitochondrial respiration 1521 1573
MiPMap combinations - examples
- Examples for specific combinations
- O2k-Publications: Human skeletal muscle •• O2k-Publications: Human heart •• O2k-Publications: Skeletal muscle - human vs mouse
- Browse data