MiPNet20.10 IOC106 Schroecken: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Ball Darran]] | | [[Ball Darran]] | ||
| '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton - Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) Β | | '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton - Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) Β | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gudiksen Anders]] | |||
| '''DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H:''' University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Halling Jens F]] | |||
| '''DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H:''' University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matsumoto Junichi]] | |||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]]:''': Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nakajima Takayuki]] | |||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]]:''': Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overby Peter]] | |||
| '''DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H:''' University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirinen Eija]] | |||
| '''FI Helsinki Pirinen E:''' University of Helsinki - Research Program for Molecular Neurology (FI) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scaini Giselli]] | | [[Scaini Giselli]] | ||
| '''US TX Houston Reus GZ:''' Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences - Center for Experimental Models in Psychiatry - UT Health Science Center at Houston (TX, US) Β | | '''US TX Houston Reus GZ:''' Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences - Center for Experimental Models in Psychiatry - UT Health Science Center at Houston (TX, US) Β | ||
|- | |||
| [[Takada Shingo]] | |||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]]:''': Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Malcolm]] | | [[West Malcolm]] |
Revision as of 17:06, 13 July 2015
MiPNet20.10 IOC106 Schroecken
Schroecken AT, 2015 Oct 06-11. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC106. |
OROBOROS (2015-10-06) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry. Schroecken, Vorarlberg, Austria; 2015 Oct 06-11.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2015, Next
General information
This O2k-Workshop provides a detailed and practical introduction to the O2k and the O2k-Fluorometer, with real-time analysis by DatLab and applications of the TIP2k. Demo experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential.
- Β» Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Registration
Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
Early Bird registration deadline: August 31
Programme
- Β» Programme along the lines of IOC96
Team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Sumbalova Zuzana, O2k-Network Lab: SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z
McManus Meagan, O2k-Network Lab: US PA Philadelphia Wallace DC
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Ball Darran | UK Southampton Grocott MP: University of Southampton - Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) |
Gudiksen Anders | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Halling Jens F | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Matsumoto Junichi | JP Sapporo Yokota T:: Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
Nakajima Takayuki | JP Sapporo Yokota T:: Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
Overby Peter | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Pirinen Eija | FI Helsinki Pirinen E: University of Helsinki - Research Program for Molecular Neurology (FI) |
Scaini Giselli | US TX Houston Reus GZ: Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences - Center for Experimental Models in Psychiatry - UT Health Science Center at Houston (TX, US) |
Takada Shingo | JP Sapporo Yokota T:: Hokkaido University - Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
West Malcolm | UK Southampton Grocott MP: University of Southampton - Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Abstracts for the Hot MiP-Topics evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- Β» Abstract Guidelines - Abstract Deadline: 2015-Sep-07
no abstracts found
Contact
OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
O2k high-resolution respirometry
SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
Tel: +43 512 566796
Fax: +43 512 566796 20
IOC recommended reading
Β» MitoPedia: Respiratory states
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.