MiPNet27.03 IOC154 Innsbruck AT: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[File:20210131_143456.jpg|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:20210131_143456.jpg|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Chowdhury Soumitra]] | |ย [[Chowdhury Soumitra]] | ||
| '''NO_Bodo_Viswanath K''' - Nord University | | '''NO_Bodo_Viswanath K''' - Nord University, NO | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:GnaigerC.JPG|right|150px|Carolina Gnaiger|70px|Participant]] | |||
|ย [[Gnaiger Carolina]] | |||
| '''[[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]]''' - Oroboros Instruments, AT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Hu Liangyu]] | |ย [[Hu Liangyu]] | ||
| '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research | | '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Koay YenChin]] | |ย [[Koay YenChin]] | ||
| '''UK_Glasgow_MacDonald E''' - University of Glasgow | | '''UK_Glasgow_MacDonald E''' - University of Glasgow, UK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Lang Martin]] | |ย [[Lang Martin]] | ||
| '''[[IT Bolzano Pichler I]]''' - Institute for Biomedicine, Eurac Research | | '''[[IT Bolzano Pichler I]]''' - Institute for Biomedicine, Eurac Research, IT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Leo Elettra]] | |ย [[Leo Elettra]] | ||
| '''[[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]]''' | | '''[[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]]''' - Oroboros Instruments, AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Massop Jur]] | |ย [[Massop Jur]] | ||
| '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research | | '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Payne Carmen-Marie]] | |ย [[Payne Carmen-Marie]] | ||
| '''[[ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ]]''' - Stellenbosch University | | '''[[ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ]]''' - Stellenbosch University, ZA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| '''AT_Innsbruck_Roach T''' - University of Innsbruck | | '''AT_Innsbruck_Roach T''' - University of Innsbruck, AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Shaboodien Sara]] | |ย [[Shaboodien Sara]] | ||
| '''[[ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ]]''' - Stellenbosch University | | '''[[ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ]]''' - Stellenbosch University, ZA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Van Rinsum Alexia]] | |ย [[Van Rinsum Alexia]] | ||
| '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research | | '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Weidinger Adelheid]] | |ย [[Weidinger Adelheid]] | ||
| '''[[AT Vienna Kozlov AV]]''' -ย Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Experimental and Clinical Traumatology | | '''[[AT Vienna Kozlov AV]]''' -ย Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Experimental and Clinical Traumatology, AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย ย | |ย ย | ||
| '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research | | '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
|ย [[Zhang Deli]] | |ย [[Zhang Deli]] | ||
| '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research | | '''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]''' - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:20, 25 July 2022
MiPNet27.03 IOC154 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2022 Aug 01-05. O2k-Coaching Days - O2k-FluoRespirometer and NextGen-O2k, IOC154. |
Oroboros (2022-08-01) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
O2k-Coaching Days - O2k-FluoRespirometer and NextGen-O2k. Innsbruck, Austria; 2022 Aug 01-05.
โข O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
General information
- The Oroboros O2k-Coaching Days have two package options, both sharing the first 4 days covering O2k basic and advanced topics on the O2k-FluoRespirometer. The optional fifth day will be dedicated to the NextGen-O2k all-in-one with the new NextGen-O2k modules.
- COVID-19
- The event will be held in accordance with current COVID regulations. A primary concern must be the safety of our participants and staff, which is why we reserve the right to cancel the event if there are any concerns/restrictions. Refunds will be issued exclusively for registration fees. Oroboros Instruments will not reimburse any travel or accommodation expenses.
Venue
- ยป Oroboros O2k-Laboratory
- Schoepfstrasse 18, 6020 Innsbruck
- ยป Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
- ยป Oroboros O2k-Laboratory
Registration
- Participants can choose between two packages:
- Package 1: August 01-05. Covering the following topics:
- Day 1 (Mo): O2k basic/quality control
- Day 2-4 (Tu-Th): O2k advanced (Fluo)
- Day 5 (Fr): NextGen-O2k
- Participants can choose between two packages:
- Package 2: August 01-04. Covering the following topics:
- Day 1 (Mo): O2k basic/quality control
- Day 2-4 (Tu-Th): O2k advanced (Fluo)
- Download registration form, choose between the two workshop packages, fill in and sign the pdf and return it to us: Registration form
- Limited number of participants: registration on first-come-first-serve basis.
Tutors and lecturers
Eleonora Baglivo, MSc., Oroboros Instruments - Biomedical Pixie
Luiza Cardoso, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Mitochondrial Wizard
Cristiane Cecatto, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Mitochondrial Phoenix
Luiz Garcia-Souza, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Mitochondrial Adventurer
Erich Gnaiger, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - CEO - Innovation Alchemist
Mateus Grings , PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Mitochondrial Jedi
Sabine Schmitt, Dr., Oroboros Instruments - Mitochondrial Detective
Program
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Chowdhury Soumitra | NO_Bodo_Viswanath K - Nord University, NO | |
Gnaiger Carolina | AT Innsbruck Oroboros - Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Hu Liangyu | NL Wageningen Keijer J - Wageningen University and Research, NL | |
Koay YenChin | UK_Glasgow_MacDonald E - University of Glasgow, UK | |
Lang Martin | IT Bolzano Pichler I - Institute for Biomedicine, Eurac Research, IT | |
Leo Elettra | AT Innsbruck Oroboros - Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Massop Jur | NL Wageningen Keijer J - Wageningen University and Research, NL | |
Payne Carmen-Marie | ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ - Stellenbosch University, ZA | |
AT_Innsbruck_Roach T - University of Innsbruck, AT | ||
Shaboodien Sara | ZA Cape Town Maarman GJ - Stellenbosch University, ZA | |
Van Rinsum Alexia | NL Wageningen Keijer J - Wageningen University and Research, NL | |
Weidinger Adelheid | AT Vienna Kozlov AV - Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Experimental and Clinical Traumatology, AT | |
NL Wageningen Keijer J - Wageningen University and Research, NL | ||
Zhang Deli | NL Wageningen Keijer J - Wageningen University and Research, NL |
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments GmbH
- High-Resolution Respirometry
- Schoepfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- E-Mail: [email protected]
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and O2k-Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoGlobal, 2022, Next, NextGen-O2k