Difference between revisions of "MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY"
From Bioblast
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[Alias Ekram]] | | [[Alias Ekram]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Fais Ahmad]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jubri Zakiah]] | | [[Jubri Zakiah]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Junizam Wan]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Makpol Suzana]] | | [[Makpol Suzana]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Norasyikin Siti]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Rodhiah Siti]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:44, 20 September 2016
MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY
Kuala Lumpur MY, 2016 Sep 26-30. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC117. |
OROBOROS (2016-09-26) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with our distributor Saujana Saintifik
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, 2016, Next
Local organizers
- Saujana Saintifik Sdn. Bhd.
- 1st Floor, 1F-08, IOI Business Park,
- NO 1, Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan,
- Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47170 Puchong,
- Selangor Malaysia.
- Kuala Lumpur, MY
Venue
- PPUKM
- Bangunan Pra-Klinikal
- Bilik Seminar Jabatan Biokimia, Level 17
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Registration
- Please contact [email protected]
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Abdul Karim Norwahidah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Alias Ekram | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Fais Ahmad | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Hanafi Damanhuri Mohd | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Jubri Zakiah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Junizam Wan | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Makpol Suzana | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Norasyikin Siti | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Rodhiah Siti | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.