Difference between revisions of "MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY"
From Bioblast
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[File:NorwahidaAbdulKarim.jpg|90px|Norwahida Abdul Karim]] | | [[File:NorwahidaAbdulKarim.jpg|90px|Norwahida Abdul Karim]] | ||
| [[Abdul Karim N|Abdul Karim Norwahidah]] | | [[Abdul Karim N|Abdul Karim Norwahidah]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Abd Rasid AF|Abd Rasid Ahmad Fais]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| [[A Rahim NB|A Rahim Noor Baitee]] | | [[A Rahim NB|A Rahim Noor Baitee]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Damanhuri MH|Damanhuri Mohd Hanafi]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | | - | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Gunasekaran G|Gunasekaran Gheeta]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jubri Z|Jubri Zakiah]] | | [[Jubri Z|Jubri Zakiah]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 86: | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| [[Mardzukee N|Mardzukee Nurshafiqah]] | | [[Mardzukee N|Mardzukee Nurshafiqah]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Wan Yusof WJ|Wan Yusof Wan Junizam]] | |||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:16, 23 September 2016
MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY
Kuala Lumpur MY, 2016 Sep 26-30. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC117. |
OROBOROS (2016-09-26) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with our distributor Saujana Saintifik
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, 2016, Next
Local organizers
- Saujana Saintifik Sdn. Bhd.
- 1st Floor, 1F-08, IOI Business Park,
- NO 1, Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan,
- Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47170 Puchong,
- Selangor Malaysia.
- Kuala Lumpur, MY
Venue
- PPUKM
- Bangunan Pra-Klinikal
- Bilik Seminar Jabatan Biokimia, Level 17
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Registration
- Please contact Saujana Saintifik
Participants
Participant | Institution | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdul Karim Norwahidah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Abd Rasid Ahmad Fais | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Ab Rani Nazirah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Alias Ekram | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
A Rahim Noor Baitee | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Damanhuri Mohd Hanafi | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | - | Gunasekaran Gheeta | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
Jubri Zakiah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Makpol Suzana | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Mardzukee Nurshafiqah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Wan Yusof Wan Junizam | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Zakaria Siti Norasyikin | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Rosaidee Siti Nor Rodhiah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Zakaria Fazaine | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||||
Zainul Azlan Hazirah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schรถpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.