Difference between revisions of "MiPNet23.09 IOC136 Melbourne AU"
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Fisher JJ|Fisher Joshua]] | | [[Fisher JJ|Fisher Joshua]] | ||
| '''[[AU Queensland Peart J]]''' - Griffith University, Cold Coast (AU) | | '''[[AU Queensland Peart J]]''' - Griffith University, Cold Coast (AU) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Perks Kara]] | |||
| '''[[AU Perth Filipovska A]]''' - arry Perkins Institute of Medical Research, Nedlands (AU) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] |
Revision as of 08:35, 10 October 2018
MiPNet23.09 IOC136 Melbourne AU
Melbourne AU, 2018 Nov 27-28 Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry (HRFR), IOC. |
Oroboros (2018-11-27) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry (HRFR) in cooperation with in cooperation with AU Melbourne Stepto NK. Melbourne, Australia, 2018 November 27 - 28.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AU Melbourne Stepto NK
General information
- This O2k-Workshop takes place prior to the AussieMit 2018 Melbourne, AU. Separate registration is required for this workshop.
Venue
- Building P
- Institute of Sport, Exercise and Active Living (ISEAL)
- Victoria University
- Ballarat Road Melbourne, Australia
- AU Melbourne Stepto NK
- » Map
Local organizer
Stepto Nigel K, Prof. - [email protected]
Bishop David, Prof. - [email protected]
Programme
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, Oroboros INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Timea Komlòdi, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Scientific researcher
Registration
- Download registration form: here
Preliminary participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Batterson Philip | US CO Colorado Springs Jacobs RA - University of Colorado Colorado Springs, (USA) | |
Gayen Jiaur | IN Lucknow Gayen - CSIR- Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow (IN) | |
Fisher Joshua | AU Queensland Peart J - Griffith University, Cold Coast (AU) | |
Perks Kara | AU Perth Filipovska A - arry Perkins Institute of Medical Research, Nedlands (AU) | |
NZ Auckland Ward ML - The University of Auckland, (NZ) |
AussieMit 2018 Melbourne
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.'
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, O2k-Network, 2018, Next, MitoGlobal