Difference between revisions of "MiPNet20.16 IOC105 Riga"
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
[[File:MakreckaM.jpg|80px|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | [[File:MakreckaM.jpg|80px|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | ||
[[Makrecka-Kuka Marina]], O2k-Network Lab: [[LV Riga Makrecka-Kuka M]] | [[Makrecka-Kuka Marina]], O2k-Network Lab: [[LV Riga Makrecka-Kuka M]] | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
| Beitnere Ulrika | |||
| University of Latvia (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Domraceva Ilona | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Grusaite Elzbieta | |||
| Center for Physical Sciences and Technology (LT) | |||
|- | |||
| Gupta Pawan Kumar | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Inashkina Inna | |||
| Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Klimaviciusa Linda | |||
| University of Latvia (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Kuum Malle | |||
| University of Tartu, Institute of Bio- and Translational Medicine (EE) | |||
|- | |||
| Kuka Jānis | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Liepins Jānis | |||
| University of Latvia (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Makarova Elīna | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Ortega Miguel Ángel | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Osina Kristine | |||
| Institute of Biology of the University of Latvia (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Pelnēna Dita | |||
| Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Sharko Olga | |||
| Institute of Physical Organic Chemistry (BY) | |||
|- | |||
| Svalbe Baiba | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Vavers Edijs | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Vinogradova Daria | |||
| Institute of Physiologically Active Compounds (RU) | |||
|- | |||
| Volska Kristine | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) | |||
|- | |||
| Zaharenko Linda | |||
| Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) | |||
|} | |||
== IOC recommended reading == | == IOC recommended reading == |
Revision as of 17:03, 26 August 2015
MiPNet20.16 IOC105 Riga
'Riga LV, 2015 Aug 27. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry - innovabalt, IOC105. |
Makrecka-Kuka M, OROBOROS (2015-08-27) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry. Riga, Latvia; 2015 Aug 27.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT Innsbruck OROBOROS, LV Riga Makrecka-Kuka M
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2015, O2k-Network, Next
General information
This O2k-Workshop on 'High-resolution respirometry and O2k-Fluorometry applications in mitochondrial physiology and drug discovery' in cooperation with the Power-O2k Network Lab LV Riga Makrecka-Kuka M, is an integrated event at the DrugDiscovery conference 2015 in Riga.
The Worskhop takes place on August 27, from 11:00-14:00.
Erich Gnaiger is an invited lecturer at the DrugDiscovery conference 2015. The title of his talk is: A lifestyle drug for mitochondrial fitness – from respiratory mitochondrial diagnosis to therapy.
IOC support team
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Makrecka-Kuka Marina, O2k-Network Lab: LV Riga Makrecka-Kuka M
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Beitnere Ulrika | University of Latvia (LV) |
Domraceva Ilona | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Grusaite Elzbieta | Center for Physical Sciences and Technology (LT) |
Gupta Pawan Kumar | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Inashkina Inna | Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) |
Klimaviciusa Linda | University of Latvia (LV) |
Kuum Malle | University of Tartu, Institute of Bio- and Translational Medicine (EE) |
Kuka Jānis | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Liepins Jānis | University of Latvia (LV) |
Makarova Elīna | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Ortega Miguel Ángel | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Osina Kristine | Institute of Biology of the University of Latvia (LV) |
Pelnēna Dita | Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) |
Sharko Olga | Institute of Physical Organic Chemistry (BY) |
Svalbe Baiba | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Vavers Edijs | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Vinogradova Daria | Institute of Physiologically Active Compounds (RU) |
Volska Kristine | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis (LV) |
Zaharenko Linda | Latvian Centre of Biomedical research and studies (LV) |
IOC recommended reading
- Makrecka-Kuka M, Krumschnabel G, Gnaiger E (2015) High-resolution respirometry for simultaneous measurement of oxygen and hydrogen peroxide fluxes in permeabilized cells, tissue homogenate and isolated mitochondria. Biomolecules 5:1319-38. - »Bioblast link«
- » More details
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.