MiPNet18.02 IOC74: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry and TPP/ISE.''' Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria; 2013 January 22 to 25. | '''O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry and TPP/ISE.''' Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria; 2013 January 22 to 25. | ||
Β | |||
|mipnetlab=AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom | |mipnetlab=AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom | ||
|high-resolution_respirometry= | |high-resolution_respirometry= | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Calzia E|Calzia Enrico]] | |[[Calzia E|Calzia Enrico]] | ||
|'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' Division APV, Department of Anesthesiology, University Hospital Ulm (DE) | |'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' Division APV, Department of Anesthesiology, University Hospital Ulm (DE) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Charles AL| Charles Anne Laure]] | |||
|'''[[FR Strasbourg Zoll J]]:''' Faculte de Medicine (FR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ehinger JK| Ehinger Johannes K]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]:''' Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaul K| Kaul Kirti]] | |||
|'''[[DE Duesseldorf Roden M]]:'''Β Deutsches Diabetes-Zentrum (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kraunsoee R| Kraunsoee Regitze]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Larsen S.jpg|80px|Larsen Steen]] | |||
|[[Larsen S| Larsen Steen]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lund MT| Lund Michael Taulo]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wachter Ulrich]] | |||
|'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' Division APV, Department of Anesthesiology, University Hospital Ulm (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Yokota T|Yokota Takashi]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:22, 13 June 2016
MiPNet18.02 IOC74
Innsbruck AT, 2013 Jan 22-25, International Workshop on HRR and TPP/ISE, OROBOROS IOC74. |
OROBOROS (2013-01-22) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry and TPP/ISE. Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria; 2013 January 22 to 25.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2013
Lecturers and Tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- Eigentler Andrea, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Fasching Mario, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Fontana-Ayoub Mona, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Ali Sameh S | EG Giza Ali SS: Center for Aging and Associated Diseases, Helmy Institute of Medical Sciences (EG) | |
Calzia Enrico | DE Ulm Radermacher P: Division APV, Department of Anesthesiology, University Hospital Ulm (DE) | |
Charles Anne Laure | FR Strasbourg Zoll J: Faculte de Medicine (FR) | |
Ehinger Johannes K | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Lund University (SE) | |
Kaul Kirti | DE Duesseldorf Roden M: Deutsches Diabetes-Zentrum (DE) | |
Kraunsoee Regitze | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |
Larsen Steen | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |
Lund Michael Taulo | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |
Wachter Ulrich | DE Ulm Radermacher P: Division APV, Department of Anesthesiology, University Hospital Ulm (DE) | |
Yokota Takashi | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Center for Healthy Aging, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- This workshop is a component of the K-Regio project MitoCom Tyrol.
Feedback
- As always... a very good course and a very pleasant stay. Many thanks to the organizing staff. - Enrico Calzia, Ulrich Wachter, MiPNet Lab: DE Ulm Radermacher P.
- Good presentations and explanations of complex subjects. As always interesting discussions and a great atmosphere! - Johannes Ehinger, MiPNet Lab: SE Lund Elmer E.